Practice and education at foreign countries
Graduate students B. Erekeev “Agrochemistry and Soil Science” and D. Aminov “Veterinary” attending Germany agriculture internship from November 2019 – May 2020 under the German PRAXX Program.
The department “International relations” was organized at Nukus branch of Tashkent state agrarian university in January, 2016, and till today most works have been done on teachers and professors gaining experience at foreign countries and participating at study courses organized by European universities. For example, in February, 2016, professors, teachers and students took part actively at the seminar by Erasmus+, and as a result assistant professor Sh.Shaniyazov and first year master student X.Masharipova won the grants of Slovak, Belguim and Italian universities, and participated at study courses from 27th February to 21st May, 2016, at those universities.
Assistant professor of the chair “Agriculture, agrochemistry and soil science” B.Jollibekov won the grant of JDS Japan international cooperational center for studying at doctorate and today studying at Tokyo university of agriculture and technology.
For the purpose of improving the education system and learning foreign experience, April 12-19, 2018, N.Absattarov, Deputy Director on Educational and Scientific Affairs, visited the Russian Federation’s Kuban State Agrarian University and Stavropol State Agrarian University. During the trip, took part in meetings on the experience of using innovative technologies in the educational process. Cooperation agreements were signed. “Road map” has been developed on future collaboration.
Assistant of the Department of “Mechanization of Agriculture” of the branch R.Shherbaev within the training program of Indian Technical and Financial Cooperation (ITEC), listed in the 87-03-1946 letter of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, from September 17-21, 2018, participated at the course “International Write-Shop On Project Formulation: Climate Change Adaptation And Mitigation”, during the course he did a presentation about the branch, about the consequences of the Aral Sea and was given a certificate at the end of the course.