“Mentor-apprentice” as a mentoring school and its practical results
The renewal of the Uzbek society is associated with a new stage of rapid development of the country and the implementation of the “Action strategies for the five key priorities for 2017-2021”: our promotion is important to all of us, especially for the young generation decisive force today and tomorrow.
The success of the modernization of education depends primarily on the qualifications and professionalism of teachers. A modern university is a professional, well-educated, independent thinker who also needs the psychological and technological realization of human values in practice. A modern university is a professional, well-educated, independent thinker who also needs the psychological and technological realization of human values in practice. This should be a teacher who can be meaningful in the innovation process. An important prerequisite for the development, functioning and improvement of the higher education system based on modern economics, science, culture, technology and technology is the teacher’s willingness to integrate into the educational process.
The “Mentor-apprentice” mentorship school can provide a young teacher with the necessary support, training skills and emergency support at the workplace. The need for such a solution has formed a “mentor- apprentice” mentoring system that helps to assimilate a large amount of knowledge, develop life skills and build professional relationships.
We are confident that the “mentor-apprentice” mentoring program will cooperate in the direction of pedagogy, which is the tandem of an experienced mentor as a young teacher. It is a school of excellence, academic and professional support from a mentor’s school.
With this can be done:
– improvement of professional level and qualification of young teachers at the university;
– develop a positive attitude towards the educational activities of young professional teachers;
– acceleration of pedagogical activity and achievement of expected results;
– improving the quality of the educational process at the university.
This system is a roadmap that helps a young teacher to learn in all structures and divisions of the higher education system. This is an example of modeling and organization of pedagogical activity and the process of educating a young teacher. The program “Mentor- apprentice” helps to develop managerial skills, eliminate shortcomings of practical experience, develop skills of a young teacher, improve the methodological base of practical skills. Teachers and students carry out a great spiritual and educational work with the students of the faculty. These are round tables, discussions, presentations on current issues of the day, joint visits to cultural and artistic institutions, such as theaters, museums, exhibitions, cultural-leisure centers.
The program “mentor-apprentice” can contribute to the training of young specialists in the field of higher education and achieve good results in this area.
Sadikova Mexriban Ramanovna is a 4th year student of bachelor direction of plant Protection and quarantine at Agrobiology faculty of Nukus branch of Tashkent State Agrarian University. On a basis of the order of the Ministry of higher and secondary special education of the republic of Uzbekistan on September 25 2018 year  №808. Sadikova Mehriban Ramanovna is a grantee of state sholorship named after Beruniy. She is a member of the  innovation Project I-KX-2017-5-29 Introduction of optimal methods of phytonomus variabilis Hbst pest contral insidious in sect ticks in conditions of Karakalpakstan. Hhe is an active participant of scientific and scientific-practical conferences.
Graduotion from the bachelor degree of the faculty management in agriculture and zooengineering Nukus branch of  Tashkent State Agrarian University.  He became a grantee of Prestsidential state sholorship. By the order of Higher and secondary shecial education Ministry on November 5 in 2016 year. From 2018-2019 academic year he is a student of the direction of cattle breedny of master course. He is doing research work on “Learning the results of homogenous”. He published the articles on international conferences and respublic journal and an  active participant of scientific and scientific conferences.
Xamidullaev Temirbek is a student of 2nd year student of agrochemistry and agrosoil science direction of agrobiology science   of  Nukus branch of Tashkent State Agrarian Universitypartictpated in the project “Start up” with his theme working out medicinal plants in the regions with low level water in the  republic of Karakalpakstan.