Professors and teachers of the Department of “Mechanization of Agriculture” of the Karakalpak Institute of Agriculture and Agrotechnologies B.N.Ramazanov and R.B.Kengesbayev were sent to the Karakalpak branch of JSC “Uzagrolizing” on the basis of a contract for joint work in the training of personnel for the educational and introductory practice “Agroengineering,” indicated in the curriculum for 2nd-year students of the bachelor’s degree program 60810100 – Mechanization of Agriculture.
During the transition period of internships, they become familiar with the measures currently being taken to provide the country’s agriculture with modern equipment and machinery in accordance with world requirements, familiarize themselves with the imported modern equipment, their structure, management, operating procedures, preparation and adjustment of technological operations, and acquire skills in the effective application of theoretical knowledge.