Under the guidance of Associate Professor M. Abdullayev from the Department of Humanities and Languages at the Institute of agriculture and agrotechnologies of Karakalpakstan, English language instructors G. Atakhanova, Z. Toreniyazova, I. Sarsenbayeva, P. Jaumitbayeva, M. Kulimova, and J. Shamuratov held a meeting and discussions with the youth of the “Oqmang‘it” and “To‘ktov” communities in Nukus district, together with the local community leaders and youth representatives.
During the conversation, in order to further enhance the interest of local youth in learning foreign languages, they discussed the organization of both online and offline language courses in collaboration with community leaders and youth coordinators.
The venues for these courses were also determined during the meeting. The youth of the district expressed keen interest in the information provided about the institute and asked various questions. The meeting was held in a Q&A format and was engaging and informative.